Our Staff

Andrew Orr

Principal                            a.orr@tvdsb.ca ext. 38632

Becky Wilson

Vice-Principal                   rebecca.wilson@tvdsb.ca  ext. 38633

Rachel Tsaousopoulos

Elementary Administrative Secretary

Lorelei Hart 

Administrative Assistant

 

 

Dayna Munro

LST-FDK-Grade 2          ext. 38640

Nic Bishop

LST-Grades 3-5            ext. 38640

Hanna Ivins

LST-Grades 6-8            ext. 38640

 

 

Deana Buller

FDK

Jen Scott

FDK

Briar Maclean

FDK

Jenny Carnegie

FDK

Tiana Felice

FDK

Alana St-Laurent (LTO)

Grade 1

Debbie Bennet

Grade 1

Danielle Deans

Grade 1

Vannessa Wilson

Grade 1

Kim Douglas

Grade 2

Tracy Rowsom

Grade 2

Nidhi Mittal

Grade 2/3

Ivy Brandow (LTO)

Grade 2/3

Anne Jeater

Grade 3

Lauren McCormack (LTO)

Grade 3/4

Eric Cota (LTO)

Grade 3/4

Ross Martin

Virtual Grade 3/4

Nicole Bishop-Kiss

Grade 4/5

Stephanie Fontana

Grade 4/5

Rick Fulford

Grade 5

Ryanne Warren

Grade 5/6

John Musvosvi

Grade 6

Tyler Kerkhof-Fox

Grade 6/7

Brad Koehler 

Grade 7/8

Amber Marshall

Grade 7/8

Alyssa Tevlin

Grade 7/8

Michelle Alpaugh

Grade 7/8

 

 

Jocelyn Shelson (LTO)

Music/Jr./Int. Prep

Heather Brinkman

Jr./Int. French           French Website

Kevin Hertwig (LTO)

Primary Prep

Tara Philips

Library Learning Commons

Amelia Weir

FDK Prep/Lit Support

 

 

Rebecca Nickel (LTO)

Native Second Language

Kim Ostrowka

English Second Language

 

 

Geumsom Choi

Early Childhood Educator

Svenja Henack

Early Childhood Educator

Marilyn Abma

Early Childhood Educator

Stacey Brown

Early Childhood Educator

Nahed Mansour

Early Childhood Educator

   

Alicia Fogarty

Educational Assistant

Robert Edgar

Educational Assistant

Brigitte Da Rocha

Educational Assistant

Jill Million

Educational Assistant

Aaron Neilson

Educational Assistant

Aida Trudell 

Educational Assistant 

Kyleigh Dobson

Educational Assistant

Lindsay Kozbial

Educational Assistant

Kaitlyn Kelly

Educational Assistant

Zach Christner

Educational Assistant

Emily Trudell

Educational Assistant

Alexandra Mastronardi

Educational Assistant

Tyler Summers

Educational Assistant

 

 

Brenda Gerrard 

School Support Counsellor 

Nicole Piche

Social Work & Attendance Services

Zainab Mohamed

Speech-Language Pathologist

Carrie Rogers

School Support Counsellor (FNMI)

Janelle Hurlbut 

Learning Coordinator; Spec Ed 

Ghada Mansour

SWIS Worker

 

 

Contact(s)